ALWAYS REMEMBER TO :-
FUCK THE MAINSTREAM!
KISSES TO MY BITCHES, HUGS TO MY THUGS!
CALL ME AT +91-9819186331
GOT TOO MUCH SHIT ON MY PLATE,
SO WONT BE POSTING TOO MUCH TOO SOON.



I never Lacked a tool or acted cool/ It wasn't practical/ My tactical tracks turn/ to make MC's take forced sabbaticals.




Friday, July 17, 2009

 

New Hostel Rules...






This has been a terrible start to the new academic year. Thanks to some new shitty rules, going to college has become miserable. The students of ICT ( localites + hostelites ) will agree to what i am saying.

The new rules this year are -

  • No localite can enter any of the hostels at any time.
  • Old hostel people cannot go into the new hostel and vice-versa.
  • Munna Canteen closed at 10.
  • Separate uniforms for new/old hostel students for identification.
I cannot believe this had to happen to us in the third year. Wtf!
Now we can no longer watch movies, take naps, or chill out in the hostels. We are forced to go home or wait in some classroom in between lectures.

This cannot be accepted on any terms. Those ICT students who have read this, please contact me (9819186331). We will decide a time and place to protest against these new rules. Please spread this by word of mouth. We need to do something. These are the best years of my life. I don't want some stupid rules to waste them.

Inquilab Zindabad,
Go Home Hostel-in-charge.

people give a damn: Post a Comment

Links to this post:

Create a Link



<< Home

This page is powered by Blogger. Isn't yours?